Monday, 17 Jun 2024

Rod Blagojevich Fast Facts


Rod Blagojevich Fast Facts

Here is a look at the life of Rod Blagojevich, former governor of Illinois who served eight years in federal prison.

Birth date: December 10, 1956

Birth place: Chicago, Illinois

Birth name: Rod Blagojevich (has no middle name, uses the initial R to honor his father)

Father: Rade Blagojevich, steelworker

Mother: Millie (Govedarica) Blagojevich

Marriage: Patricia (Mell) Blagojevich (1990-present)

you may also like

All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum
  • by travelandtourworld
  • descember 09, 2016
All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum

The Whitney Western Art Museum at the Buffalo Bill Center of the West is thrilled to announce a special Peter Hassrick Public Program on Tuesday, July 9th, from 5:30 to 7:00 pm in the Center’s Coe Auditorium. This free program features renowned art director Thomas Brent Smith, who will delve into the fascinating world of James Bama’s photographs.

read more